see all other speaker

SPEAKERS:
 Abdullah Swalha
 Akiva Tor,
 Alina Bricman
 Alon Goshen Gotstein
 Amb. Ronald S. Lauder
 Ambassador Felix Klein
 Andras Heisler
 Andrea Orlando
 Anna Bokshitskaya
 Ari Bell
 Armin Lange,
 Avi,Soffer
 Ayelet Shaked
 Benjamin Netanyahu
 Charles,Small
 Dan Meridor
 Dan,Mariaschin
 Darius Skusevičius
 David Roet
 David,Bernstein
 David,Friedman
 Deidre Berger
 Dervis Hizarci
 Dina Porat
 DJ Schneeweiss
 Efraim Zuroff
 Elhanan Miller
 Elizabeth Schwartz
 Eric K. Ward
 Ethan Felson
 Francois Croquette
 Frans Timmermans
 Gerald Steinberg
 Gilad Kabilo
 Gretchen,Hammond
 H.E. Mihnea Constantinescu
 Haim Assa
 Haim,Saadoun
 Heinz K. Becker
 Imam Yahya Sergio Yahe Pallavicini
 Irina,Bokova
 Ivo Goldstein
 Jacques Fredj
 James Kirchick
 Jeremy ,Schaap
 John Mann
 Jonathan,Arkush
 Katharina Von Schnurbein
 Lallene Rector
 Lawrence H. Schiffman,
 Malcolm Hoenlein
 Manuel Valls
 Maria Leppäkari
 Mark Weitzman
 Mark,Levin
 Mayim Bialik
 Mehnaz Afridi
 Michael Salberg
 Mike Whine
 Mike,Signer
 Naftali Bennett
 Nickolay Mladenov,
 Nikolay Mladenov
 Rabbi Andrew Baker
 Rabbi David Rosen
 Rabbi David Sandmel
 Rabbi Ephraim Mirvis
 Rabbi Irving Greenberg
 Rabbi Lody van de Kamp
 Rabbi Michael Melchior
 Rabbi Michael Schudrich
 Rabbi Tamar Applebaum
 Rabbi Yehiel,Poupko
 Rafal,Pankowski
 Ran Yaakoby
 Raya Kalenova
 Robert Nicholson
 Robert Rozett
 Robert Singer,
 Robert Williams
 Rumen Radev
 Samy Schrott
 Sandro,De Bernardine
 Sharon Nazarian
 Shimon Samuels,Stanley
 Shlomo Avineri
 Sohrab Ahmari
 Stavros Kontonis
 Tehilla Shwartz Altshuler
 The Honorable Heiko Maas
 The Honorable Lucia Žitňanská
 The Honorable Owen Bonnici,
 The Honorable Rafael Catalá
 Tomer,Aldubi
 Tyler Harris Gregory
 Tzipi Hotovely
 Yair,Rosenberg
 Yosef Tarshish
 Yossi Gvir
PLACE: Teddy Hall

SPEAKERS:

Opening Keynotes

Host: Tamar Ish-Shalom, News Anchor, Channel 10
Greetings: Conference Chair Ran Yaakoby, Director of the Department for Combating Antisemitism, MFA, Israel

Speakers:
Benjamin Netanyahu, Prime Minister of Israel and Minister of Foreign Affairs
Naphtali Bennet, Minister of Education and Diaspora Affairs, Israel
Ronald Lauder, President, World Jewish Congress
Message from the President of the United States,
delivered by David Friedman, United States Ambassador to Israel
Message from the United Nations Secretary General Antonio Guterres,
delivered by Nickolay Mladenov, UN Special Coordinator for the Middle East Peace Process

Artistic Interludes: Graduates of Ido Tadmor Company and Hagit Yaso Vocalist

SPEAKERS:
PLACE: Teddy Hall

SPEAKERS:

SPEAKERS:

Plenary Session
Host: Hilah Korach, Journalist and Presenter, Israel Educational Television


Confronting Online Hate: Tech and Government in Conversation
Delphine Reyre, Regional Director for Policy, DACH and Southern Europe, Facebook
Noam Katz, Senior Deputy DG for Public Diplomacy, MFA
Tehilla Shwartz Altshuler, Senior Fellow, Israel Democracy Institute

Keynote: Ayelet Shaked, Minister of Justice, Israel

Ministers of Justice Panel
Stavros Kontonis, Minister of Justice, Transparency and Human Rights, Greece
Andrea Orlando, Minister of Justice, Italy
Owen Bonnici, Minister for Justice, Culture and Local Government, Malta

Presentation of the Joint Statement

SPEAKERS:
PLACE: Teddy Hall

SPEAKERS:

Plenary Session
Chair: Dan Meridor, President, Israel Council on Foreign Relations
Keynote: Natan Sharansky, Chair of the Executive of the Jewish Agency

Respondents:
Ariel Muzicant, Vice President, European Jewish Congress
Professor Shlomo Avineri, Professor Emeritus, Hebrew University

SPEAKERS:
PLACE: Teddy Hall

Greetings: Tzipi Hotovely, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs

Speakers:
Rabbi Ephraim Mirvis, Chief Rabbi United Hebrew Congregations of the Commonwealth
Malcolm Hoenlein, Executive Vice Chairman, Conference of Presidents of Major American Jewish Organizations

SPEAKERS:
PLACE: Exhibition Hall

SPEAKERS:
PLACE: Oren 3 Hall

SPEAKERS:

Chair: Jonathan Arkush, President, Board of Deputies of British Jews

Panelists:
David Bernstein, President and CEO, Jewish Council for Public Affairs
Sohrab Ahmari, Senior writer, Commentary Magazine
Dave Rich, Associate at the Pears Institute for the Study of Antisemitism
Nadine Epstein, Editor-in-Chief, Moment Magazine

SPEAKERS:
PLACE: Oren 3 Hall

Chair: Jeremy Schaap, ESPN presenter E:60, The Sporting Life

Panelists:
Nick Blackman, Striker, Maccabi Tel Aviv Football Club
Simon Taylor, Head of Chelsea FC Foundation / Lisa Jordan, Chelsea FC Antisemitism Initiative
Rafal Pankowski, Co-founder, Never Again, Poland

SPEAKERS:
PLACE: oren 4 Hall

SPEAKERS:

Chairpersons:
Mike Whine, Director of Government and International Affairs, Community Security Trust
Rabbi Andrew Baker, Director of International Jewish Affairs, American Jewish Committee

Panelists:
Darius Skusevičius, Deputy Foreign Minister, Lithuania
Francois Croquette, Ambassador of France for Human Rights
Ilan Cohn, Project Manager, Words into Action, OSCE Office for Democratic Institutions and Human Rights
Katharina von Schnurbein, Coordinator on Combating Antisemitism, DG Justice, European Commission

SPEAKERS:
PLACE: Oren 2 Hall

Chair: Tehilla Shwartz Altshuler, Senior Fellow at the Israel Democracy Institute

Panelists:
Yogev Karasenty, Director for Combating Antisemitism, Ministry of Diaspora Affairs, Israel
Haim Assa, Chairman and CTO of Sayiqan Ltd, the Head of Simlab: Strategic & Cyber War-Games, Tel Aviv University
DJ Schneeweiss, Director of Digital Diplomacy Department, MFA
David Matas, Senior Legal Counsel, B'nai Brith Canada

SPEAKERS:
PLACE: Oren 1 Hall

SPEAKERS:

SPEAKERS:
PLACE: Teddy Hall

SPEAKERS:

Chair: Sharon Nazarian, Senior Vice President for International Affairs, Anti-Defamation League

Panelists:
Mike Signer, former Mayor of Charlottesville, Virginia
Yair Rosenberg, Senior writer, Tablet Magazine
Eric K. Ward, author and activist

SPEAKERS:
PLACE: oren 4 Hall

Chair: Rabbi David Sandmel, Director of Interfaith Affairs, Anti-Defamation League

Panelists:
Robert Nicholson, Executive Director, Philos Project
Lallene Rector, President, Garrett-Evangelical Theological Seminary
Rabbi Yehiel Poupko, Chicago Jewish Federation
Maria Leppakari, Director, Swedish Theological Institute

SPEAKERS:
PLACE: Oren 2 Hall

SPEAKERS:

Chairpersons:
Mark Weitzman, Director of Government Affairs, Simon Wiesenthal Center
Robert Williams, Chair, International Affairs, USHMM, and Chair of the IHRA Committee on Antisemitism and Holocaust Denial

Panelists:
Yossi Gevir, Director of Government and External Affairs, Yad Vashem
Felix Klein, Special Representative for Relations with Jewish Organizations, Federal Foreign Office, Germany
Raya Kalenova, Executive Vice President, European Jewish Congress
Sandro De Bernadine, 2018 IHRA Chair, Italy
Gerald Steinberg, President, NGO Monitor

SPEAKERS:
PLACE: Oren 1 Hall

Chair: Robert Rozett, Director of the Yad Vashem Libraries

Panelists:
Naama Shik, Director of the Internet Department at Yad Vashem's International School for Holocaust Studies
Jacques Fredj, Directeur du Mémorial de la Shoah
Nicole Miller, Executive Director, FAST-Fighting Antisemitism Together, Canada
Shani Lourie, Head of Pedagogy Section, International School for Holocaust Studies, Yad Vashem

SPEAKERS:
PLACE: Eshkol 2 Hall

Chair: Haim Saadoun, Ben-Zvi Institute and Open University

Panelists:
Ari Bell, Middle Eastern Affairs Analyst, Anti-Defamation League
Elhanan Miller, former Arab Affairs correspondent, Times of Israel
Abdullah Swalha, Director, Center for Israel Studies, Kingdom of Jordan

SPEAKERS:
PLACE: Oren 3 Hall

Web Hatred and the Public Person
Keynote Address by Mayim Bialik, Actress, Author, Neuroscientist

SPEAKERS:
PLACE: Teddy Hall

SPEAKERS:

SPEAKERS:
PLACE: Rm 313

SPEAKERS:
PLACE: Teddy Hall

Plenary Session
Chair: Rabbi Michael Melchior, Former Minister and Member of Knesset

Panelists:
Rabbi Irving Greenberg, Theologian and Writer
Rabbi Tamar Elad Appelbaum, Founder of Congregation Tzion
Imam Yahya Sergio Yahe Pallavicini, Al-Wahid Mosque in Milan and Vice President of the Islamic Religious Community of Italy
Kadi Iyad Zahalka, Head of the Shar'ia Court in Jerusalem

SPEAKERS:
PLACE: Teddy Hall

SPEAKERS:

SPEAKERS:
PLACE: Teddy Hall

SPEAKERS:

Chair: Tyler Gregory Harris, Executive Director, A Wider Bridge

Panelists:
Gretchen Hammond, Journalist and Fellow at Tablet Magazine
James Kirchick, Author, Journalist and Activist
Avi Sofer, former Executive Director of Agudah
Elizabeth Schwartz, Author and Attorney for LGBT family law

SPEAKERS:
PLACE: Eshkol 3 Hall

Chair: Dan Mariaschin, CEO and Executive Vice President, Bnai Brith

Keynote: Irina Bokova, former UNESCO Secretary General

Respondents:
Peta Jones Pellach, Director of Educational Activities, The Elijah Interfaith Institute
Ivo Goldstein, former Croatian Ambassador to UNESCO
Shimon Samuels, Director for International Relations, Simon Wiesenthal Centre
David Roet, Former Deputy Permanent Representative of Israel to the United Nations

SPEAKERS:
PLACE: oren 4 Hall

Chair: Mark Levin, President, National Coalition Supporting Eurasian Jewry

Panelists:
Anna Bokshitskaya, Executive Director, Russian Jewish Congress
Andras Heisler, President, Hungarian Jewish Community
Efraim Zuroff, Director, Simon Wiesenthal Center in Jerusalem
Rafal Pankowski, Co-founder, Never Again, Poland
Sophie Kotzer, Department Director for Education and Culture, Nativ

SPEAKERS:
PLACE: Oren 3 Hall

SPEAKERS:

Chair: Estee Webman, Tel Aviv University

Panelists:
Mehnaz Afridi, Director, Holocaust, Genocide & Interfaith Education Center, Manhattan College
Dervisc Hizarci, President, Kreuzberg Initiative against Antisemitism, Germany
Noha Khatib, Deputy Director, Center for Humanistic Education, Ghetto Fighter's Museum

SPEAKERS:
PLACE: Oren 2 Hall

Chair: Charles Small, Director and President of the Institute for the Study of Global Antisemitism and Policy

Panelists:
Dan Shalmon, Cline Center for Democracy, University of Illinois
Steven Popper, Senior Fellow, Jewish People Policy Institute
Yogev Karasenty, Director for Combating Antisemitism, Ministry of Diaspora Affairs
Sergio DellaPergola, Professor Emeritus, Harman Institute of Contemporary Jewry, Hebrew University

SPEAKERS:
PLACE: Oren 1 Hall

Chair: Claudio Epelman, Executive Director, Latin American Jewish Congress

Speakers:
Miguel Ruiz Cabañas, Vice Minister of Foreign Affairs, Mexico
Claudio Avruj, National Secretary of Human Rights and Cultural Pluralism, Argentina
Juan Carlos Henao, Dean of the Externado Univerity of Colombia
Tucapel Jimenez, Member of Parliament, Chile

SPEAKERS:
PLACE: Eshkol 2 Hall

Chair: Abraham Foxman, Head of Center for the Study of Antisemitism, Museum of Jewish Heritage

Keynote: Rumen Radev, President of the Republic of Bulgaria

SPEAKERS:
PLACE: Exhibition Hall

SPEAKERS:
PLACE: Teddy Hall

SPEAKERS:

Chair: Avigayil Benstein, President, World Union of Jewish Students

Panelists:
Alina Bricman, President, European Union of Jewish Students
Tomer Aldubi, National Program Director, Israeli Students Combating Antisemitism
Gilad Kabilo, Public Affairs Director, Stand With Us
Samy Schrott, Hashomer Hatzair, Vienna

SPEAKERS:
PLACE: Oren 3 Hall

Chair: Dina Porat, Director of the Kantor Center for the Study of Contemporary Jewry and Chief Historian of Yad VaShem

Panelists:
Armin Lange, Director of the Institute for Jewish Studies, University of Vienna
Lawrence H. Schiffman, Director of the Global Network for Advanced Research in Jewish Studies, NYU

SPEAKERS:
PLACE: Oren 2 Hall

SPEAKERS:

Chair: Diedre Berger, Director, American Jewish Committee, Berlin

Panelists:
Rabbi Michael Schudrich, Chief Rabbi of Poland
David Katz, Executive Director, Jewish Medical Association, UK
Ruksana Shain, Founding Director, Behalal.org
Rabbi Lody van der Kamp, Netherlands

SPEAKERS:
PLACE: oren 4 Hall

Chair: Marcos Peckel, Executive Director, Confederation of Jewish Communities of Colombia

Speakers:
Pablo Brenner, CEO, Collokia Innovation Consultant, Uruguay
Leandro Spett, Owner and Cartoonist, Speko Studio, Brazil
Daniel Kersffeld, Advisor to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Ecuador
P. Valentin Goldie, Senior Professor, Catholic Seminar, Uruguay

SPEAKERS:
PLACE: Eshkol 3 Hall

Keynote: Manuel Valls, Former Prime Minister of France

Chairs:
Robert Singer, CEO, World Jewish Congress
Akiva Tor, Head of Bureau for World Jewish Affairs and World Religions, MFA

Summations:
Hate in the Age of New Politics
Rabbi Abraham Cooper, Associate Dean, Simon Wiesenthal Center

Ways and Means for Combating Antisemitism and Hate
Michael Salberg, Director, International Affairs Policy & Planning, Conference of Presidents of Major American Jewish Organizations

Latin American Regional Conference for Combating Antisemitism
Sammy Eppel, Co-Chair of GFCA Latin America

SPEAKERS:
PLACE: Teddy Hall

Chair: Claudio Epelman, Executive Director, Latin American Jewish Congress


Speakers:
Miguel Ruiz Cabañas, Vice MInister of Foreign Affairs, Mexico
Claudio Avruj, National Secretary of Human Rights and Cultural Pluralism, Argentina
Juan Carlos Henao, Dean of the Externado Univerity of Colombia
Tucapel Jimenez, Member of Parliament, Chile

SPEAKERS:
PLACE: Eshkol 2 Hall

SPEAKERS:
PLACE: Eshkol 3 Hall

Chair: Marcos Peckel, Executive Director, Confederation of Jewish Communities of Colombia

Speakers:
Pablo Brenner, CEO, Collokia Innovation Consultant, Uruguay
Leandro Spett, Owner and Cartoonist, Speko Studio, Brazil
Daniel Kersffeld, Advisor to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Ecuador
P. Valentin Goldie, Senior Professor, Catholic Seminar, Uruguay

SPEAKERS:
PLACE: Eshkol 2 Hall